Arts & Culture Organizations

Art Adventures On Yukon Time
ArtsNet Society
Association franco-yukonnaise (AFY)
Atlin Arts and Music Festival
Berton House Writers’ Retreat Society
Breakdancing Yukon Society
Canadian Filipino Association of the Yukon
Dakhk· Khw·an Dancers
Dawson City Music Festival Association
Extremely Moving Youth Society
Fireweed Community Market Society
Friends of Yukon Permanent Art Collection Society
Gwaandak Theatre
Heart of Riverdale
Jazz Yukon
Keno City Community Club
Music Yukon
Nakai Theatre Ensemble
Northern Cultural Expressions Society
Northern Fibres Guild
Skookum Jim Friendship Centre
SLaC (Southern Lakes Artist Collective)
Yukon Aboriginal Sports Circle
Yukon Arts Centre
Yukon Art Society / Arts Underground
Yukon Artists at Work
Yukon Film Society
Yukon First Nations Culture and Tourism Association
Yukon Native Language Centre
Yukon School of Visual Arts


Fireweed Community Market Society
Friends of Yukon Permanent Art Collection Society
Heart of Riverdale
Gwaandak Theatre
Keno City Community Club
Music Yukon
Northern Cultural Expressions Society
Northern Fibres Guild
Skookum Jim Friendship Centre
SLaC (Southern Lakes Artist Collective)
Yukon Aboriginal Sports Circle
Yukon Arts Centre
Yukon Art Society / Arts Underground
Yukon Artists at Work
Yukon Film Society
Yukon First Nations Culture and Tourism Association
Yukon Native Language Centre
Yukon School of Visual Arts

Museum & Heritage Organizations

Yukon Museums
Yukon Heritage Museum Association

First Nations

Champagne & Aishihik First Nation (Haines Junction)
Carcross/Tagish First Nation (Carcross)
Liard First Nation (Watson Lake)
Kwanlin Dun First Nation (Whitehorse)
Kluane First Nation (Burwash)
Little Salmon Carmacks First Nation (Carmacks)
First Nation of Nacho Nyak Dun (Mayo)
Ross River Dena Council (Ross River)
Selkirk First Nation (Pelly Crossing)
Ta’an Kwach’an Council (Whitehorse)
Teslin Tlingit Council (Teslin)
Tr’ondëk Hwëch’in Council (Dawson)
White River First Nation (Beaver Creek)
Council of Yukon First Nations